Modo Yoga Greater Cincinnati

Modo Yoga Greater Cincinnati

Address & Info
3527 Columbia Parkway,
Cincinnati, OH 45226
United States
Get Directions
Contact Us

(513) 321-9644

www.modoyoganky.com
 
Contact Us

(513) 321-9644

www.modoyoganky.com

Accepts Spafinder Gift Cards
Accepts Multi-Use Spafinder Gift Cards
The most relaxing gift card in the world.
Give a Spafinder gift card to use at Modo Yoga Greater Cincinnati
Buy Gift Card

Available Services

Thursday, February 22, 2018
Hot Vinyasa Barre - 60 minutes Hot Vinyasa Barre - 60 minutes
5:30pm - 6:30pm
$20
Hot Flow - 60 minutes Hot Flow - 60 minutes
6pm - 7pm
$20
Yin Yoga - 75 minutes (lightly heated) Yin Yoga - 75 minutes (lightly heated)
7pm - 8:15pm
$20
Modo - 60 minutes Modo - 60 minutes
8pm - 9pm
$20
Friday, February 23, 2018
Iron Hour - 60 minutes Iron Hour - 60 minutes
6am - 7am
$20
Modo - 60 minutes Modo - 60 minutes
6am - 7am
$20
Modo Flow w/ Music - 60 minutes Modo Flow w/ Music - 60 minutes
9:30am - 10:30am
$20
Hot 60 Hot 60
12pm - 1pm
$20
Hot Flow - 60 minutes Hot Flow - 60 minutes
1:30pm - 2:30pm
$20
Hot Flow - 60 minutes Hot Flow - 60 minutes
4pm - 5pm
$20
Happy Hour Yoga - 60 minutes ($10) Happy Hour Yoga - 60 minutes ($10)
6pm - 7pm
$20
Saturday, February 24, 2018
Hot Flow - 75 minutes Hot Flow - 75 minutes
8am - 9:15am
$20
Modo - 75 minutes Modo - 75 minutes
10am - 11:15am
$20
Toddler Time (18 months-3 years) Toddler Time (18 months-3 years)
10:30am - 11:15am
$20
Kids' Yoga - 60 Minutes (ages 4-8) Kids' Yoga - 60 Minutes (ages 4-8)
12pm - 1pm
$20
Modo w/ Music - 60 minutes Modo w/ Music - 60 minutes
12pm - 1pm
$20
Level 2 Hot Flow (Int/Adv) - 60 minutes Level 2 Hot Flow (Int/Adv) - 60 minutes
1:30pm - 2:30pm
$20
Aerial Yoga Demo Aerial Yoga Demo
2pm - 3:30pm
$20
Modo w/ Music - 60 minutes Modo w/ Music - 60 minutes
3pm - 4pm
$20
Sunday, February 25, 2018
Modo - 75 minutes Modo - 75 minutes
9am - 10:15am
$20
Hot Vinyasa Barre - 60 minutes Hot Vinyasa Barre - 60 minutes
10am - 11am
$20
Modo Flow w/ Music - 60 minutes Modo Flow w/ Music - 60 minutes
11am - 12pm
$20
Prenatal Yoga - 75 minutes (non-heated) Prenatal Yoga - 75 minutes (non-heated)
12pm - 1:15pm
$20
Hot Flow - 60 minutes Hot Flow - 60 minutes
1pm - 2pm
$20
Karma Kids (ages 4-12; $5 cash donation) Karma Kids (ages 4-12; $5 cash donation)
4pm - 5pm
$20
Karma Modo - 60 minutes ($5 ca... Karma Modo - 60 minutes ($5 cash donation)
4pm - 5pm
$20
Modo - 75 minutes Modo - 75 minutes
6pm - 7:15pm
$20
Yin Yoga - 75 minutes (lightly heated) Yin Yoga - 75 minutes (lightly heated)
6pm - 7:15pm
$20
Monday, February 26, 2018
Hot Vinyasa Barre - 60 minutes Hot Vinyasa Barre - 60 minutes
6am - 7am
$20
Modo - 60 minutes Modo - 60 minutes
6am - 7am
$20
Hot Flow - 60 minutes Hot Flow - 60 minutes
9:30am - 10:30am
$20
Modo w/ Music - 60 minutes Modo w/ Music - 60 minutes
12pm - 1pm
$20
Hot Flow - 60 minutes Hot Flow - 60 minutes
1:30pm - 2:30pm
$20
Slow Hot Flow - 75 minutes Slow Hot Flow - 75 minutes
4pm - 5:15pm
$20
Hot Fusion Pilates - 60 minutes Hot Fusion Pilates - 60 minutes
5:30pm - 6:30pm
$20
Modo - 75 minutes Modo - 75 minutes
6pm - 7:15pm
$20
Modo - 60 minutes Modo - 60 minutes
8pm - 9pm
$20
Tuesday, February 27, 2018
Hot Flow - 60 minutes Hot Flow - 60 minutes
6am - 7am
$20
Hot Mat Pilates - 60 minutes Hot Mat Pilates - 60 minutes
9am - 10am
$20
Modo Flow w/ Music - 75 minutes Modo Flow w/ Music - 75 minutes
9:30am - 10:45am
$20
Hot Flow - 60 minutes Hot Flow - 60 minutes
12pm - 1pm
$20
Hot Flow - 60 minutes Hot Flow - 60 minutes
1:30pm - 2:30pm
$20
Functional Pilates – 60 minutes Functional Pilates – 60 minutes
4pm - 5pm
$20
Modo - 60 minutes Modo - 60 minutes
4pm - 5pm
$20
Hot Flow - 60 minutes Hot Flow - 60 minutes
6pm - 7pm
$20
Level 2 Flow (Int/Adv) - 60 mi... Level 2 Flow (Int/Adv) - 60 minutes (lightly heated)
7pm - 8pm
$20
Hot Yin - 75 minutes Hot Yin - 75 minutes
8pm - 9:15pm
$20
Wednesday, February 28, 2018
Hot Vinyasa Barre - 60 minutes Hot Vinyasa Barre - 60 minutes
6am - 7am
$20
Modo Flow w/ Music - 60 minutes Modo Flow w/ Music - 60 minutes
6am - 7am
$20
Hot Flow - 75 minutes Hot Flow - 75 minutes
9:30am - 10:45am
$20
Baby & Me (Newborn to 20 months) Baby & Me (Newborn to 20 months)
11am - 11:45am
$20
Hot Flow - 60 minutes Hot Flow - 60 minutes
12pm - 1pm
$20
Hot Flow - 60 minutes Hot Flow - 60 minutes
1:30pm - 2:30pm
$20
Modo Flow w/ Music - 75 minutes Modo Flow w/ Music - 75 minutes
4pm - 5:15pm
$20
Hot Fusion Pilates - 60 minutes Hot Fusion Pilates - 60 minutes
5:30pm - 6:30pm
$20
Modo - 60 minutes Modo - 60 minutes
6pm - 7pm
$20
Hot Flow - 60 minutes Hot Flow - 60 minutes
8pm - 9pm
$20
Thursday, March 1, 2018
Hot Flow - 60 minutes Hot Flow - 60 minutes
6am - 7am
$20
Hot Mat Pilates - 60 minutes Hot Mat Pilates - 60 minutes
9am - 10am
$20
Modo/Yin - 75 minutes Modo/Yin - 75 minutes
9:30am - 10:45am
$20
Modo - 60 minutes Modo - 60 minutes
12pm - 1pm
$20
Hot Flow - 60 minutes Hot Flow - 60 minutes
1:30pm - 2:30pm
$20
Slow Hot Flow - 75 minutes Slow Hot Flow - 75 minutes
4pm - 5:15pm
$20
Tween Girls Yoga Tween Girls Yoga
4pm - 5:15pm
$20
Hot Vinyasa Barre - 60 minutes Hot Vinyasa Barre - 60 minutes
5:30pm - 6:30pm
$20
Hot Flow - 60 minutes Hot Flow - 60 minutes
6pm - 7pm
$20
Yin Yoga - 75 minutes (lightly heated) Yin Yoga - 75 minutes (lightly heated)
7pm - 8:15pm
$20
Modo - 60 minutes Modo - 60 minutes
8pm - 9pm
$20
Friday, March 2, 2018
Iron Hour - 60 minutes Iron Hour - 60 minutes
6am - 7am
$20
Modo - 60 minutes Modo - 60 minutes
6am - 7am
$20
Hot Vinyasa Barre - 60 minutes Hot Vinyasa Barre - 60 minutes
9am - 10am
$20
Modo Flow w/ Music - 60 minutes Modo Flow w/ Music - 60 minutes
9:30am - 10:30am
$20
Hot 60 Hot 60
12pm - 1pm
$20
Hot Flow - 60 minutes Hot Flow - 60 minutes
1:30pm - 2:30pm
$20
Hot Flow - 60 minutes Hot Flow - 60 minutes
4pm - 5pm
$20
Happy Hour Yoga - 60 minutes ($10) Happy Hour Yoga - 60 minutes ($10)
6pm - 7pm
$20
Saturday, March 3, 2018
Hot Flow - 75 minutes Hot Flow - 75 minutes
8am - 9:15am
$20
Hot Vinyasa Barre - 60 minutes Hot Vinyasa Barre - 60 minutes
8:30am - 9:30am
$20
Modo - 75 minutes Modo - 75 minutes
10am - 11:15am
$20
Toddler Time (18 months-3 years) Toddler Time (18 months-3 years)
10:30am - 11:15am
$20
Kids' Yoga - 60 Minutes (ages 4-8) Kids' Yoga - 60 Minutes (ages 4-8)
12pm - 1pm
$20
Modo w/ Music - 60 minutes Modo w/ Music - 60 minutes
12pm - 1pm
$20
Level 2 Hot Flow (Int/Adv) - 60 minutes Level 2 Hot Flow (Int/Adv) - 60 minutes
1:30pm - 2:30pm
$20
Alchemy of Food "The Spirit in Food" Alchemy of Food "The Spirit in Food"
2pm - 4pm
$50
Modo w/ Music - 60 minutes Modo w/ Music - 60 minutes
3pm - 4pm
$20
Open Body - Spacious Mind Open Body - Spacious Mind
5pm - 7pm
$30
Sunday, March 4, 2018
Modo - 75 minutes Modo - 75 minutes
9am - 10:15am
$20
Hot Vinyasa Barre - 60 minutes Hot Vinyasa Barre - 60 minutes
10am - 11am
$20
Modo Flow w/ Music - 60 minutes Modo Flow w/ Music - 60 minutes
11am - 12pm
$20
Prenatal Yoga - 75 minutes (non-heated) Prenatal Yoga - 75 minutes (non-heated)
12pm - 1:15pm
$20
Hot Flow - 60 minutes Hot Flow - 60 minutes
1pm - 2pm
$20
Karma Kids (ages 4-12; $5 cash donation) Karma Kids (ages 4-12; $5 cash donation)
4pm - 5pm
$20
Karma Modo - 60 minutes ($5 ca... Karma Modo - 60 minutes ($5 cash donation)
4pm - 5pm
$20
Modo - 75 minutes Modo - 75 minutes
6pm - 7:15pm
$20
Yin Yoga - 75 minutes (lightly heated) Yin Yoga - 75 minutes (lightly heated)
6pm - 7:15pm
$20
Monday, March 5, 2018
Hot Vinyasa Barre - 60 minutes Hot Vinyasa Barre - 60 minutes
6am - 7am
$20
Modo - 60 minutes Modo - 60 minutes
6am - 7am
$20
Hot Flow - 60 minutes Hot Flow - 60 minutes
9:30am - 10:30am
$20
Modo w/ Music - 60 minutes Modo w/ Music - 60 minutes
12pm - 1pm
$20
Hot Flow - 60 minutes Hot Flow - 60 minutes
1:30pm - 2:30pm
$20
Slow Hot Flow - 75 minutes Slow Hot Flow - 75 minutes
4pm - 5:15pm
$20
Hot Fusion Pilates - 60 minutes Hot Fusion Pilates - 60 minutes
5:30pm - 6:30pm
$20
Modo - 75 minutes Modo - 75 minutes
6pm - 7:15pm
$20
Modo - 60 minutes Modo - 60 minutes
8pm - 9pm
$20
Tuesday, March 6, 2018
Hot Flow - 60 minutes Hot Flow - 60 minutes
6am - 7am
$20
Hot Mat Pilates - 60 minutes Hot Mat Pilates - 60 minutes
9am - 10am
$20
Modo Flow w/ Music - 75 minutes Modo Flow w/ Music - 75 minutes
9:30am - 10:45am
$20
Hot Flow - 60 minutes Hot Flow - 60 minutes
12pm - 1pm
$20
Hot Flow - 60 minutes Hot Flow - 60 minutes
1:30pm - 2:30pm
$20
Functional Pilates – 60 minutes Functional Pilates – 60 minutes
4pm - 5pm
$20
Modo - 60 minutes Modo - 60 minutes
4pm - 5pm
$20
Cardio Barre - 60 minutes Cardio Barre - 60 minutes
5:30pm - 6:30pm
$20
Hot Flow - 60 minutes Hot Flow - 60 minutes
6pm - 7pm
$20
Level 2 Flow (Int/Adv) - 60 mi... Level 2 Flow (Int/Adv) - 60 minutes (lightly heated)
7pm - 8pm
$20
Hot Yin - 75 minutes Hot Yin - 75 minutes
8pm - 9:15pm
$20
Wednesday, March 7, 2018
Hot Vinyasa Barre - 60 minutes Hot Vinyasa Barre - 60 minutes
6am - 7am
$20
Modo Flow w/ Music - 60 minutes Modo Flow w/ Music - 60 minutes
6am - 7am
$20
Hot Flow - 75 minutes Hot Flow - 75 minutes
9:30am - 10:45am
$20
Baby & Me (Newborn to 20 months) Baby & Me (Newborn to 20 months)
11am - 11:45am
$20
Hot Flow - 60 minutes Hot Flow - 60 minutes
12pm - 1pm
$20
Hot Flow - 60 minutes Hot Flow - 60 minutes
1:30pm - 2:30pm
$20
Modo Flow w/ Music - 75 minutes Modo Flow w/ Music - 75 minutes
4pm - 5:15pm
$20
Hot Fusion Pilates - 60 minutes Hot Fusion Pilates - 60 minutes
5:30pm - 6:30pm
$20
Modo - 60 minutes Modo - 60 minutes
6pm - 7pm
$20
Hot Flow - 60 minutes Hot Flow - 60 minutes
8pm - 9pm
$20

Customer Reviews for Modo Yoga Greater Cincinnati (1)

PortiaP
October 9, 2011
A Studio in progress
It's a nice space with good intentions. However, most studios greet you nicely when you walk in. It seems like they're often having problems with their computer and they're trying to fix that. The beginning of the class has no opening chant or altar. The Ashtanga class is a mix of 1/4 of the primary series and Hatha, even though it says Ashtanga. It should say Ashtanga inspired, in my opinion. The hot yoga class was nice. It would be a great beginner class. They don't do many, if any adjustments or gently touch you to show proper alignment. The teachers are very sweet.
Load 1 More Reviews +